Blackpool Open 2017 Results

Blackpool Open 2017 Results
Team Results
1st Gracie Barra
2nd Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3rd Team Sukata

FEMALE >> Blue >> +74kg Claire Richardson – Stratagey BJJ Sara Colfer – The Dungeon

FEMALE >> Blue >> -58.50kg Abigail Chen – Combat Base Lilliy Hunt Five Rings Grappling Kathryn Applbe-King – Pariah BJJ

FEMALE >> White >> -58.50kg
FEMALE >> White >> -64kg Samantha Oram – The Dungeon BJJ Simran Kaur – North East Jiu Jitsu
FEMALE >> White >> -74kg Summer Mcloughlin – Five Rings Grappling Cassandra Redmond – The dungeon Thayanne Oliveira – Team Sukata
FEMALE MASTER >> Blue >> +74kg Claire Richardson – Stratagegy BJJ Sara Colfer – The Dungeon
FEMALE MASTER >> Blue >> -69kg Maia Holmes – Five Rings Grappling Academy Vicky Coates Penny Newell – Pariah BJJ
FEMALE MASTER >> White >> -64kg Victoria Taylor – Team Kaobon/As[inall BJJ Emma Piddington – Five Rings Grappling Academy Ruth Smith – Doncaster Martial Art Centre
FEMALE MASTER >> White >> -74kg Carolina Scarton – Five Rings Grappling Academy Lauren Hull – The Dungeon
MALE >> Black >> Adult >> Medium Heavy
MALE >> Black >> Master >> Light Lloyd Cooper – CombatBase Daniel Kwapisz -Sukata
MALE >> Black >> Senior I >> Heavy
MALE >> Black >> Senior I >> Light Roberto Barbiero – AVT Combat base Sean Colfer – The Dungeon
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Feather Sam Teague – Checkmat Muhammed Mokaev – ABJJ Josh O’Connor – Predetors BJJ
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Heavy James Holland – Doncaster Martial Arts Centre Sam Quinn – Stealth BJJ Dave Weston – Gracie Barra
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Light
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Medium Heavy David Cartwright – GB Cameron Nicol – The Griphouse
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Middle Hamza Javed – East Midlands BJJ Ramin Rostami – SBG UK Joseph Butler – Kaizen Acdemy
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Rooster Shay Montegue – SBG UK Alex Mason – Gracie Barra
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Super Feather Sam Teague Checkmat Muhammed Mokaev – ABBJ Josh O’Connor – Predators MMA and BJJ
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Super Heavy Joshua Meek – Five Rings Grappling Academy Thomas Field – SBG UK
MALE >> Blue >> Adult >> Ultra Heavy Lewis Thorne – Checkmat Michal Massalski – Gracie Barra Bobby Massam – Gracie Barra
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Feather James Bradenbury Hayden Dyas – Lucio Sergio BJJ Jim Brown – The Griphouse
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Heavy Samuel Laird – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle Neil McCathie – Kaizen Academy Matthew Ball – Gracie Barra Chorley
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Light Tommy Shickle – Dungeon Alex Wilson – Lucio Sergio BJJ Matthew Brouh – The Griphouse
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Medium Heavy Leigh Snowden – Lucio Sergio BJJ Wayne Auton MNBJJ Tim Chadwick – Team Sukata
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Middle Hamza Javed – East Midlands BJJ Ramin Rostami – SBG UK Joseph Butler – Kaizen Acdemy
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Super Heavy
MALE >> Blue >> Master >> Ultra Heavy Chris Morgan – The Dungeon BJJ Ben Kennedy – Nova Vides Matthew Evans – Stealth BJJ
MALE >> Blue >> Senior I >> Heavy Paul Blanche – Five Rings Grappling Mark Whinfield – Nova Vida
MALE >> Blue >> Senior I >> Light Anthony Hall – Five Rings Grappling Academy James Hocknull – Gracie Barra Abubaker Ahmed – Team Sukata
MALE >> Blue >> Senior I >> Middle Matt Childs – SBG UK Ben Brumby – Tillery Combat BJJ Mark Eoods – CheckMat
MALE >> Brown >> Adult >> Light Tyrone Elliott – Origin BJJ Peter Youds – MMA Academy Liverpool
MALE >> Brown >> Adult >> Medium Heavy Matt Drury – Infinity Martial Arts Mikial Mir – GB Birmingham
MALE >> Brown >> Master >> Light Christian Sayer – Gracie Barra Alan Howcroft – Stealth BJJ
MALE >> Brown >> Master >> Medium Heavy Sundeep Manik – SBG UK Hubert Lebiedzinski – Origin BJJ
MALE >> Brown >> Master >> Super Heavy James Caren – Team Sukata Craig Noone – Team Sukata Matt Condon – Stealth BJJ
MALE >> Brown >> Master >> Ultra Heavy
MALE >> Purple >> Adult >> Feather Salim Alam – Game Fight Graeme McQuiston – The Griphouse Pietro Menga – MMA Academy
MALE >> Purple >> Adult >> Heavy Greg Summers – Trojan Leeroy Barnes – Enigma BJJ
MALE >> Purple >> Adult >> Light Billy Kilcran – Origin BJJ Darlington Michael Woodhall – CFS BJJ Jake Garratt – SBG UK
MALE >> Purple >> Adult >> Medium Heavy Radoslaw Romanek – Gracie Barra Steven Playfair – Rick Young Black Belt Academy Callam Murphy – Gracie Barra
MALE >> Purple >> Master >> Light Adam Gregory – Kaizen Academy Sebastian Swislocki – RGA Rob King – Team Kaobon ABJJ
MALE >> Purple >> Master >> Medium Heavy Shaiz Khan – Griphouse Ashley Riby – Fight Ministry Majid Gilani – Checkmat
MALE >> Purple >> Master >> Middle Lee Kirtley – Innovation Paul Day – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle Sam Moss Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
MALE >> Purple >> Master >> Super Heavy Ian Eright – Gee Martial Arts Alan Scott – Lucio Sergio BJJ
MALE >> Purple >> Master >> Ultra Heavy Leslie Owusu – Gracie Barra Jason Harper – Strategy Fight Team
MALE >> Purple >> Senior I >> Medium Heavy Mo Coles – Carlson Gracie John Sibson – MMA Academy Kevin Thomas – Lucio Sergio BJJ
MALE >> Purple >> Senior I >> Middle Thomo Thompson – Stealth BJJ Guy Farrow – Nova Vida David Moore – Team Lagarto Redcar
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Feather Kiefer Cooper – Lucio Sergio Ben Darcy – Innovation Martial Arts MArtte McCaskill – Redcar BJJ
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Heavy Bradley Sotheran – The Dungeon BJJ Sam Davey – Royce Gracie Lancashire
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Light Andrew Wilson – Checkmat Mikey Boden – CFS Jack Gardener – The Dungeon
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Medium Heavy Lewis Mears – Team Sukata Gerard McNulty – The Griphouse Cian Kennedy – SBG
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Middle Thomas Kelly – SBG UK Chris Slater- Team Kaobon/ ABJJ
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Super Feather George Hynes – GB Birmingham George Gannon – Team Sukata Muhammad Enamul Hoque – GB Leicester
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Super Heavy Gregor Lesslie – Gracie Barra Matthew O’Malley
MALE >> White >> Adult >> Ultra Heavy Connor McGinty – Origin BJJ Adam Doe – Lucio Sergio
MALE >> White >> Master >> Feather Ryan Baker – Aspinall BJJ Johnathan Greer – Union BJJ Kieran Arnold – Stealth BJJ
MALE >> White >> Master >> Heavy Rob Crowe – Gracie Barra Anthony Hull – The Dungeon BJJ Killian Monson – SBG UK
MALE >> White >> Master >> Light Tommy Shickle – The Dungeon Alex Walter – Stealth BJJ Matthew Brough – The Griphouse
MALE >> White >> Master >> Medium Heavy Robert Makarewicz – SBG UK John King – Game Fight UK Daniel Spencer – Gracie Barra
MALE >> White >> Master >> Middle Sean Adams – Gracie Barra James Vaughan – Team Sukata Carlos Injai – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
MALE >> White >> Master >> Super Feather Rory Wilding – Team Kaobon/Aspinall BJJ Sajid Master – Team Sukata
MALE >> White >> Master >> Super Heavy Antony Lewis – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle Keron Knight – Stealth BJJ James McEwan – Innovation Martial Arts
MALE >> White >> Master >> Ultra Heavy Adam Karran – Team Sukata Neil Owens – Team Sukata Shargeel Akhatar – Pendle BJJ
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Feather Simon Richards – Gracie Barra Gary Glennon – Team Sukata Paul Clarke – Gracie Tameside
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Heavy Kristian Sackey – 12 Gauge/Team Neves Craig Foiwler – GB Barnsley Neil Purcell – Gracie Tameside Jiu Jitsu
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Light Nick Frudd – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle Shane O’neil – Roger Gracie
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Medium Heavy Micheael Caren – Team Sukata Mathieu Glear – GB Wolverhampton Jon Ashton – Manchester Predators MMA
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Middle Ricahrd Walsh – GB Trafford Quays Adam Casey – Five Rings Grappling Academy Matthew Westhead – Lucio Sergio BJJ
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Super Heavy Lee McClelland – Team Sukata Chris Williscroft – GB Chorley
MALE >> White >> Senior I >> Ultra Heavy Michael Webb – GB Barnsley Lakhvear – GB Wolverhampton David Campbell – Manchester Predators MMA
NOGI MEN >> BLK >> Adult >> Under 85.5kg Chris Walsh – Next Gen Isaac Dull – GB
NOGI MEN >> BLK >> All Senior >> Under 97.5kg

NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Over 97.5kg Lewis Thorne – CheckMat Michal Massalski – GB Preston Thomas Murphy – SBG UK
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 55.5kg Shay Montegue SBG UK Alex Mason – GB Nottingham
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 61.5kg Muhammad Mokaev – ABJJ Manzershok Abdullaev Jakob Walsh – Lucio Sergio Bjj
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 67.5kg Rhys Rice – GB Jack Fletcher – Lucio Sergio BJJ Magdi Gereev -The Eagle
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 73.5kg Danny Stirk – Combat Base Johnny Dash – MMA Academy Dyllan Coates – Rising Phoenix BJJ
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 79.5kg Hamza Javed – East Midlands BJJ Nathan Wilson – Fight Ministry Hull Gadzhimurad Adamov – The Eagle BJJ
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 85.5kg Cameron Nicol – The Griphouse Nathaniel Montgomery – The Griphouse Cal Rawson – Five Rings
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 91.5kg Guilherme Ferrari – Lucio Sergio BJJ Michael Rosie – Vision MMA
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Adult >> Under 97.5kg Thomas Field – SBG UK Martin Smith – Griphouse Joshua Meek Five Rings Grappling Academy
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> All Senior >> Under 73.5kg James Hocknull – Gracie Barra WS1 Graham Wardle – Valley Martial Arts
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> All Senior >> Under 79.5kg Ben Brumby – Tillery Combat BJJ Andy Meacock – Next Generation
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Master >> Over 97.5kg Adam Karran – Team Sukata Chris Morgan – The Dungeon BJJ Ben Kennedy – Nova Vida
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Master >> Under 67.5kg Jim Brown – The Griphouse Alastair Henry – CFS BJJ Robert Shacklady – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Master >> Under 73.5kg Christian Lawrenson – Lucio Sergio BJJ James Brackenbury David Cunliffe – NEJJ
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Master >> Under 79.5kg James Coggs – The Griphouse Tom Wignall – GB Chorley
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Master >> Under 85.5kg Robert Makarewicz – SBG UK Chris Parks – Origin BJJ Darlington Leigh Snowden – lucio Sergio BJJ
NOGI MEN >> Blue >> Master >> Under 91.5kg Kristian Sackey – Factory BJJ Samuel Laird – Lucio Sergio Neil McLatchie – Kaizen Academy
NOGI MEN >> Brown >> Adult >> Under 73.5kg Djabrail Gadjiev – The Eagle Shamil Gadzhiev – The Eagle
NOGI MEN >> Brown >> Master >> Over 97.5kg Matt Condon – Stealth BJJ James Bland – Origin BJJ Newcastle
NOGI MEN >> Brown >> Master >> Under 91.5kg Sundeep Manik – SBG UK Craig Noon – Team Sukata
NOGI MEN >> Brown >> Master >> Under 97.5kg James Caren – Team Sukata Kevin Fryer – Team Sukata
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Adult >> Under 67.5kg Petro Menga – MMA Academy Mike Reay – GB Preston Tony Blacker – GripHouse
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Adult >> Under 73.5kg Mark Lindars – Stealth BJJ Michael Auchincloss – The Griphouse Nathaniel Brash – SBG UK
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Adult >> Under 79.5kg Josh Roberts – Team Sukata Ramin Rosami- SBG Paul Day – Lucio Sergio
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Adult >> Under 85.5kg George McManus – GB Leicester Steven Playfair – Rick Young’s Black Belt Accademy Dan Holmes – Next Generation
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Adult >> Under 91.5kg Callum Murphy – GB Tamworth Greg Summers – Trojan Leeroy Barnes
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> All Senior >> Under 67.5kg
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> All Senior >> Under 79.5kg Thomo Thompson – Stealth BJJ David Moore – Team Lagarto Redcar Mo Coles
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> All Senior >> Under 97.5kg
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Master >> Over 97.5kg
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Master >> Under 73.5kg Rob King – Team Kaobon ABJJ Adam Gregory – Kaizan Academy Lee McMahon – Next Generation
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Master >> Under 85.5kg Lee Kirtley – Innovation Martial Arts Sven Klein – Roger Graice Academy Mo Coles – Carlson Gracie
NOGI MEN >> PUR >> Master >> Under 97.5kg Iain Rollaon – Tapout Knockout Sam Thompson – Reps MMA Dean Carden – Team Sukata
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Over 97.5kg Gregor Lesslie – GB Fife Nathan Reid One MMA Academy
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 61.5kg JJ Jones – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 67.5kg Jamie Small – Next Generation Kiefer Cooper – Lucio Sergio BJJ Mike Shovelton – Team Kaobon/ABJJ
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 73.5kg Bailey Gilbert – Team Machine Chris Morgan – Next Gen Alex Downward – RGA Chester
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 79.5kg Jacob Ryder One MMA Academy Shane Ogley Kaizen Academy Paul Eliot SBG UK
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 85.5kg Danny Devine – Next Generation Lewis Mears – Team Sukata Waguicia Ionut – Gracie Barra Warrington
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 91.5kg
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Adult >> Under 97.5kg Richard Danforth – Hull MDMA Nathan Padgett – Kaizen Academy
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> All Senior >> Over 97.5kg Mark Blundell – Lucio Sergio BJJ Richard Harvey – CheckMat
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> All Senior >> Under 67.5kg
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> All Senior >> Under 79.5kg Marc Bearpark – Roger Gracie Milton Keynes Darren Barrow – Gamefight Manchester
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> All Senior >> Under 85.5kg Ryan Cook – Valley Martial Arts Robert Duckworth – Lucio Sergio
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Master >> Over 97.5kg Anthony Hull – The Dungeon BJJ Paul Marrs – MDMA Hull
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Master >> Under 67.5kg Kieran Arnold – Stealth BJJ Allan Ainsworth – Evolve Combat Base
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Master >> Under 73.5kg Matthew Brough – Griphouse Paul Cargill – Evolve Combat Academy Alex Walter – Sealth BJJ
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Master >> Under 79.5kg Jacob Ryder One MMA Academy Shane Ogley Kaizen Academy Paul Eliot SBG UK
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Master >> Under 85.5kg Adrian Duchniak – GB Graeme Borland – Factory BJJ David Parr – GB Warrington
NOGI MEN >> WHT >> Master >> Under 97.5kg Anthony Hull – The Dungeon BJJ Paul Marrs – MDMA Hull
NOGI WOMEN >> Blue >> Over 71.5kg Claire Richardson Strategy BJJ Sara Colfer TheDungeon
NOGI WOMEN >> Blue >> Under 51.5kg
NOGI WOMEN >> Blue >> Under 61.5kg Sophie Keenan – Next Generation Kathryn Appelbe-King – Pariah BJJ Fernanda Alvarez Prieto – SBG UK
NOGI WOMEN >> Blue >> Under 66.5kg Maia Holmes Five Rings Grappling Penny Newell Pariah BJJ
NOGI WOMEN >> WHT >> Over 71.5kg Holly Shea – The Dungeon Summer Mcloughin Five Rings Grappling Lauren Hull – The Dungeon
NOGI WOMEN >> WHT >> Under 51.5kg Chloe Taylor – Five Rings Grappling Beth Morgan – Valley Martial Arts Trish Wardle – Valley Martial Arts
NOGI WOMEN >> WHT >> Under 56.5kg Christina Lamont – The GripHouse Levi Steedman – SBGUK Laura Jenney – Kaizen Academy
NOGI WOMEN >> WHT >> Under 61.5kg Samantha Oram – The Dungeon BJJ Charlotte Burke-Sheen – One MAA Academy Georgia Munnerley – Next Generation
NOGI WOMEN >> WHT >> Under 66.5kg Aimee Mariga – Kaizen Academy Emma Sheard – Lucio Sergio Emma Cook – Valley Martial Arts
NOGI WOMEN >> WHT >> Under 71.5kg Rose Ireland – Valley Martial Arts Gemma McKnight – Next Generation