Northwest BJJ 24-7 Open 2018 Pre Schedule

Northwest BJJ 24-7 Open 2018
Pre Schedule…
This may change slightly before final schedule.

Weigh in at least 45 mins prior to your division start time. If you are competing in both Gi and NoGi you weigh in once.

You can not Weigh in earlier than 55 mins prior to your division start time before 11am then it’s open for everyone.

MAT 1-3
Juniors
10.30 – 11.05 Grey
10.45 – 11.00 Orange / Yellow
11.00 – 13.00 White

Adults/Masters
13.00 – 15.00 Gi Purple – Brown – Black

MAT 4
Warm up mat.

MAT 5
10.30 – 13.00 Beginners
13.00 – 16.00 White Belt
Absolutes

MAT 6
10.30 – 13.00 Intermediate
13.00 – 15.45 Blue Belt
Absolutes

MAT 7
10.30 – 12.15 Advanced
12.15 – 12.45 Elite
13.00 – 14.15 Brown / Black
Absolutes

MAT 8
Warm up mat.

Liverpool Open 2018 Results

NOGI BEGINNERS

NOGI MENS Beginners Adult Under 67.5kg
Dylan Thompson Combat Base Gold
Keiran Fletcher Tony Bennington Ju Jitsu Silver
Mike Crockford Next Generation Bronze

NOGI MENS Beginners Adult Under 73.5kg
Hany Mohsin N/A Gold
Mark Wynne Tony Bennington Ju Jitsu Silver
Adam Bennett MMA Academy Bronze

NOGI MENS Beginner Adult Under 79.5kg
Jesse Rees Lakes BJJ Gold
Harry Burton Bedlam BJJ Silver
Antony Clark Next Generation Bronze

NOGI MENS Beginners Adult Under 85.5kg
Mariusz Mikolajewski Nemesis Gold
Bartosz Zawadzki Nemesis Silver
Tom Brown Roger Gracie Academy Bronze

NOGI MENS Beginners Adult Under 97.5kg
Ryan Powell Sukata Gold
Mark Walls ASW Silver
Tom Appleyard Gracie Barra Bronze

NOGI MENS Master Under 73.5kg
Andrew Reeves Gracie Barra Gold
Olufemi Oshatogbe Fight Sports London Silver
Mark Owen Bronze

NoGI MEN Beginners Master Under 73.5kg
Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra Gold
Jed Hardman Next Generation Silver
Karl Edwards ASW Bronze

NOGI MENS Beginner Masters Under79.5kg
Vaughan Dyson ASW Gold
Ryan Brady Bebington Jiu Jitzu Silver

NOGI MEN Beginners Master Over 97.5kg
Oscar Fulong Next Generation Gold
Michael Woods Made4theCage Silver

NOGI MEN Beginners Masters 1
Jason Gardner Nemesis Gold
David Ellis Made for the cage fight academy Silver

NOGI INTERMEDIATE

NOGI MENS Blue Adult Under 61.5kg
Muhammed Mokaev Combat Base Gold
Kyle Hughes EKBJJ North Silver

NOGI MENS Blue Adult Under 67.5kg
Thomas Burrows Tony Bennington BJJ Gold
James Mahony MMA Academy Silver
Magid Gereev Team 12 Gauge Bronze

NOGI MENS Blue Adult Under 73.5kg
Charlie Tunmore 10TH Planet Gold
Ryan Harrows Gracie Barra Silver
Jake Doherty Gracie Barra Bronze

NOGI MENS Blue Adult Under 79.5kg
Patryz Zaborski MMA Academy Gold
Ben Garbutt Lagarto Silver
Farukh Aligadjiev Team 12 Gauge Bronze

NOGI MENS Blue Adult Under 91.5kg
Lewis Mears Sukata Gold
Paul Thompson Gracie Barra Silver
Leslie Abernethy Made4theCage Bronze

NOGI MEN Intermediate MASTER Under 79.5Kg
Gary Lunt Aspire Gold
Gray Manning ASW Silver
Craig Brought-Evans McGovern Academy Bronze

NoGi Men Intermediate MASTER Under 97.5KG
David Wilson Aspinall Gold
Chris Brown Next Generation Silver
Jonny Plimmer Bronze

NOGI MEN Intermediate MASTER 2 Under 79.5Kg
David Campbell Next Generation Gold
Phil Russell Steath Silver

ADVANCED

NOGI MENS Advanced Adult Under 73.5kg
Luke Westwood The Dungeon BJJ Gold
Hifen Contreiras Alliance Silver

NOGI MENS Advanced Adult Under 91.5kg
Justin Burlinson Dungeon Gold
Ben Hills Next Generation Silver
Arran Jordan Next Generation Bronze

NOGI MENS Advanced Masters Over 97.5kg
Piotr Chojnacki Nemesis Gold
Phillip Worton Lagarto Silver

NOGI ELITE

NOGI MENS Brown Adult Under 79.5kg
John Moffatt SBG Gold
Joshua Cherrington Bedlam BJJ Silver
Radoslaw Romanek Gracie Barra Bronze

NOGI MENS Brown Adult Under 85.5kg
Justin Burlinson The Dungeon BJJ Gold
Danny Tyler Alliance Silver

NOGI MENS Brown Adult Over 97.5kg
Omar Fredrick Sukata Gold
Phil Clegg Factory BJJ Silver

NOGI MENS Brown Master Under 79.5kg
Paul McGillion CFS Gold
David Moore Team Lagarto Silver

GI WHITE

MALE White Adult Super Feather
Shaun Haygarth Tony Bennington BJJ Gold
Kyle Hughes EKBJJ North Silver
Haroon Ahmed Inglorious Grapplers Bronze

MALE White Adult Light
Kieran Fletcher Tony Bennington BJJ Gold
Mark Wynne Tony Bennington BJJ Silver
Kieran Gorman MTK Newcastle Bronze

MALE White Adult Middle
Jesse Rees Lakes BJJ Gold
Harry Burton Bedlam BJJ Silver
Matt Dilsworth Aspinall Bronze

MALE White Adult Medium Heavy
Leslie Abernethy Made4theCage Gold
Tom Brown Roger Gracie Academy Silver
Jonny Orr HAMMA Bronze

Male White Adult Heavy
Mark Walls ASW Gold
Luke Sumpter Gracie Barra Silver
Ryan Powell Team Sukata Bronze

MALE White Adult Super Heavy
Tom Appleyard Gracie Barra Gold
Adam Powell Sukata Silver

MALE White Adult Ultra Heavy
Michael Woods Made4theCage Gold
Ian Dodds Bedlam BJJ Silver
Jamie Hill Made4theCage Bronze

MALE White Master Light
Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra Gold
Ryan Brady Bebington Jiu Jitsu Silver
Alan Anderson Rick Young Bronze

MALE White Master Middle
Ryan McCormick Lagarto Gold
Naeem Sarfraz Gracie Barra Silver
Mark Warrener Sukata Bronze

MALE White Master Medium Heavy
Tomasz Laszkienick Team Sukata Gold
David Ellis Made4theCage Silver
Paul Buxton Combat Base Bronze

GI BLUE

MALE Blue Adult Super Feather
Ryan Harrower Gracie Barra Gold
Muhammed Mokaev Combat Base Silver

MALE Blue Adult Feather
Magid Gereev Team 12 Gauge Gold
Sajid Master Team Sukata Silver
Thomas Burroughs Tony Bennington BJJ Bronze

MALE Blue Adult Light
Jake Doherty Gracie Barra Gold
Adam Haines Gracie Barra Silver
Alex Downward RGA Bronze

MALE Blue Adult Middle
Josh Roberts Sukata Gold
Callam Gahgan Sukata Silver
Nathan Ormond Factory BJJ Bronze

MALE Blue Adult Heavy
David Wilson Aspinall Gold
Lewis Mears Sukata Silver

MALE Blue Adult Super Heavy
Bobby Massam Gracie Barra Gold
Peter Farrell Lucio Sergio Silver

BLUE Master Light
Andrew Reeves Gracie Barra Gold
Mark Owen Silver

MALE Blue Master Medium Heavy
Glen Wright EMBJJ Gold
Leon Hignett Sukata Silver

MALE Blue Master Heavy
Jonny Plimmer Radgie Rollers Gold
Dean Emerson Roger Gracie Academy Silver
Justin Milton Sukata Bronze

MALE Blue Master II Middle
Alec Robinson Sukata Gold
Mark Hamilton Next Generation Silver

MALE Blue Master II Medium Heavy
Gary Lunt Combat Base Gold
Paul Thompson Gracie Barra Silver
Shaun Knight Checkmat Bronze

GI PURPLE

MALE Purple Adult Light
Luke Westwood Dungeon Gold
Hifen Contreiras Alliance Silver
Ahsam Gilani Rick Youngs Bronze

Male Purple Adult Heavy
Justin Burlinson The Dungeon BJJ Gold
Chris Beverley Combat Base Silver
Jonathan Evans Chris Rees Academy Bronze

GI BROWN

MALE Brown Master Middle
Paul McGillion CFS Gold
David Moore Lagarto Silver

MALE Brown Adult Medium Heavy
Danny Tyler Alliance Gold
Lucas Araujo Sukata Silver

FEMALE NOGI

FEMALE NOGI White Adult Ultra Heavy
Abby NG Next Generation Gold
Sara Jones Team Sukata Silver

female NOGI Purple Adult Middle
Simone Caffrey Nemesis Gold
Molly McCann Next Generation Silver
Samantha Oram Dungeon Bronze

FEMALE GI

Female White Adult Heavy
Emily Astbury Team Sukata Gold
Laura Shipley Team Sukata Silver

Female Blue Adult Medium Heavy
Samantha Oram The Dungeon BJJ Gold
Thayanne De Oliveira Team Sukata Silver

TEAM RESULTS

1 Sukata 41
2 Gracie Barra 34
3 Nemesis/ASW 25
4 Next Generation 24
5 Dungeon 22