BJJ247 Logo
Powered by
Powered by Cimac and Adidas
BJJ247 Rankings 2016

BJJ247 Rankings 2016

 

BJJ247 RANKINGS 2016

Points for rankings

GOLD 6 POINTS
SILVER 4 POINTS
BRONZE 2 POINTS

2 man divison + 2 points
4-8 man divison + 4 points
8-16 man divison + 6 points
16+ man divison + 8 points

 

 

GI Divisons Rankings
Male >> White >> Adult
1st
Hayden Myers  Forge Martial Arts 10
Plinio Barai  Lucio Sergio BJJ 10
Meshal Alhajimohammed Forge Martial Arts 10
2nd
Pawel Pajak  BST Northampton  8
Paul Anderson  Stealth BJJ  8
Daryl Small  10th Planet Birmingham 8
Edward Bretherton Preston Sukata  8
3rd
Alex Vernon  Fighting Fit  6
Benjamin Holt  MMA Academy Liverpool 6
Norman Russell  M4TC Fight Academy 6
Kevin Turner  SBG UK   6

Male >> White >> Master >>

1st Curtis Morgan       SGB UK   10
2nd Kasper Lasecki      BBB   8
2nd Slav Wojcik  Fighting Fit Grapplers 8
3rd Alec Robinson Team Sukata  6
3rd Greg Raper  DMAC   6
Male >> White >> Senior
1st Anthony Hall Forge Matial Arts 8
2nd Paul Anderson Stealth BJJ  8
3rd Kevin Waterhouse Warrior Martial Arts         6
BLUE ADULT
1st
George Lees  Warrior Martial Arts 10
Majid Gilani     10  Fighters Hive  8
John Moffat  MMA Academy  10
Alex Eyres  Lucio Sergio BJJ 10
2nd
Darryl Small     8
Benjamin Gratton SBG UK   8
Mike Reay  Gracie Barra Preston 8
Richie Worrol     8 Brassa 99
Radoslaw Romanek Grace Barra Preston 8
Nick Fenwick  Combat Base  8
3rd
Liam Grindrod  Next Generation  6
Matthew Turner  Voodoo Combat Base 6
Ethan Whike  Checkmat  6
Dave Thompson  NGT Combat Base  6
Bartosz Pietrowski Next Generation  6
Brett Harrison  Forge Martial Arts 6
Liam Grindrod  Next Generation  6

Male >> Blue >> Master >>
1st Majid Gilani Fighters Hive  8
2nd Paul Watson  Phoenix FT Jiu Jitsu 6
Male >> Purple >> Rankings
1st
Hafiz Islam             Checkmat  10
Laurence Irving  Checkmat  10
2nd
Greg Cook  Warrior Martial Arts 8
Lee Whitehead  Enigma   8
Abdul Choudhury  SBG UK   8
Alan Howcroft   Stealth bjj  8
Stephen Bowie  Combat Base  8
3rd
Luke Lofters  nine nine  6
Sam Kaye  Gracie Barra Preston 6
Adil Uddin  Arlans Siqueira  6
Hazif Islam Hamid Checkmat  6
Alan Howcroft     6

 

 

NOGI WOMEN >> Beginners
1st Bezhan Mahmudi  Next Generation MMA 10
2nd Maia Holmes                 Forge Martial Arts      8
2nd Becky Bursnoll  Warrior Martial Arts 8
4th Sophie Keenan  Next Generation  6
4th Steph Queen                 MMax                    6

NOGI MEN >> Beginners >> RANKINGS
1st
Kevin Turner          SBG UK   10
Alex Vernon          Fighting Fit Grappling 10
Thomas Glover          MMA Academy Liverpool 10
James White          Impact MMA Wresxham 10
Ryan McMahon          MMA Academy  10
2nd
Mark Butterworth          Mundo   8
Edward Bretherton         Preston Sukata  8
Michal Massalski         Gracie Barra Preston 8
James Curtin          Fighting Fit Stone 8
Curtis Morgan          SBG UK   8
Norman Russell          M4TC Fight Academy 8
3rd
Mustafa Alan          Checkmat  6
Cal Rawson          Forge Martial Arts 6
Benjamin Holt          MMA Academy Liverpool 6
Meshal Alhajimohammed         Forge Sheffield  6
Christian Lawrenson         MPR Academy  6
Szymon Lisiak          Ippon Gym  6

MASTERS
1st Kasper Lasecki  BBB   10
2nd Peter Jones          MPR Academy  8
3rd Michael Whittle  Lucio Sergio BJJ 6

SENIORS
1st Slav Wojcik          Fighting Fit Grapplers 8
Andy Fu           Next Generation MMA 6

 

NOGI WOMEN >> Intermediate >> Rankings
1st Edyta Opalka  Carlson Gracie  10
2nd Flavia Masini  RGA Gymbox  8
3rd Lesley Harrison          Origin BJJ Newcastle 6
NOGI MEN >> Intermediate >> Rankings
1st
Antonio Sheldon          SBG UK   10
Ethan Whike           Checkmat BJJ  10
Ben Gratton                     SBG UK                  10
Jack Grant          Doncaster Martial Arts 10
2nd
Lewis Bayley                    Fighting Fit Grappling  8
Hayden Myers                    Forge Martial Arts      8
Piotr Pajak          London Shootfighters 8
Kieran Flaherty          CFS BJJ   8
Daryl Small          10th Planet Birmingham 8
Aaron Jordan          Next Generation MMA 8
Mike Reay             Gracie Barra Preston  8
3rd
Kieran Flaherty          CFS BJJ   6
Leuan Lewis           IPC Wrexham  6
Matthew Turner          Voodoo Combat Base 6
Dan Rooney                      SBG UK                  6
Mason Cooper          Doncaster Martial Arts 6
James Kirkham                   MMA Academy Liverpool   6
Joe Katterfield          Combat Base HQ  6

NOGI MEN >> Intermediate >> Master >> Rankings

1st Matthew Pickering         Lucio Sergio BJJ 10
2nd Benjamin Gralton          SBG UK   8
2nd Ant Miles          Mundo MMA  8
2nd Majid Gilani         Fighters Hive   8
3rd Paul Watson          Phoenix FT jiu jitsu 6
3rd Pawel Famurat  Ippon Gym  6
3rd Tim McKnight  CFS BJJ   6
3rd Nick Fenwick  Combat Base  6

NOGI MEN >> Intermediate >> senior >> Rankings
1st Rob Collyer          Warrior Martial Arts 8
2nd Noel Callan          RGA Gymbox  6

 

NOGI MEN >> Advanced >> Rankings
1st
Sam Kaye          Gracie Barra Preston 10
Harry McKnight          Next Generation  10
Lee Whitehead            Enigma BJJ  10
2nd
Stephen Bowie          Combat Base  8
Jordan Desborough         SBG UK   8
Chris Davidson          Fighting Fit Stone 8
Stuart Meschia          Viva Combat Base 8
Adam Corrie          Icon   8
3rd
Abdul Choudhry          SBG UK   6
Lawrence Irving          Checkmat  6
Daniel Havelock          Kenny Baker BJJ  6
Luke Lofters          Brassa 99  6
Nick Fenwick          Combat Base  6

NOGI MEN >> Advanced >> Seniors >> Rankings
1st Maciej Ploch  Ippon Gym  8
2nd Adil Uddin          Arlans Siqueira  6

ABSOLUTES

NOGI MEN >> Beginners >> Absolute
1st Alex Vernan          Fighting Fit  10
2nd Norman Russell  Made for the Cage 8
3rd Kasper Laseck  BBB   6
3rd Edward Brotherton         Sukata Preston  6

NOGI MEN >> Intermediate >> Absolute
Ben Gratton          SBG UK   10
Majid Gladi          Elements BJJ  8
Matthew Turner          Voodoo Combat Base 6
Lewis Bayley          Fighting Fit  6

NOGI MEN >> Advanced >> Absolute
1st Jordan Desborough         SBG UK   10
2nd Luke Lofters         Brassa 99  8
3rd Sam Kaye          GB Preston  6
3rd Maciek Ploch         Ippon Bournemouth 6

NOGI WOMEN >> Beginners >> Absolute
1st Maia Holmes          Forge Martial Arts      10
2nd Bezham   Next Generation  8
3rd Steph Queen          MMax   6

NOGI WOMEN >> Intermediate >> Absolute
1st Edyta Oplka          Carlson Gracie  8
2nd Jacquie Espelle  nine nine

Male >> White >> Absolute

1st Norman Russell M4TC Fight Academy 10
2nd Edward Bretherton   Preston Sukata 8
3rd Alec Robinson Team Sukata 6
Kasper Lasecki  BBB  6
Women >> White >> Under 64kg
1st Maia Daily     8
2nd Becky Bursnoll    6